Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Namak Raykhtah

Map of Namak Raykhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namak Raykhtah,Namak Rikhteh,Namak Rīkhteh,Namakrekhta,Namakṟēkhta,نمک ریخته, Namak Raykhtah

Namak Raykhtah

Welcome to the Namak Raykhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namak Raykhtah. See Namak Raykhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namak Raykhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Namak Raykhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Namak Raykhtah
Places near Namak Raykhtah

Online Dating

Namak Raykhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Namak Raykhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namak Raykhtah, Afghanistan