-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Mirdad

Map of Koh-e Mirdad Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mirdad,Kohe Mirdad,Kohe Mīṟḏāḏ,Kuh-e Mirdad,Kōh-e Mīrdād,Kūh-e Mīrdād,کوه میرداد, Kōh-e Mīrdād

Koh-e Mirdad

Welcome to the Koh-e Mirdad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīrdād. See Koh-e Mirdad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīrdād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Mirdad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28776/68.48524
  • Altitude: 3702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mirdad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mirdad
Shākh-Mazār (7.9 km) Naytōghay (12.7 km) Gōshah (13.3 km) Kolōlah Sang (13.4 km) Siyāh Mundah (13.7 km) Ţabaqsar (15.1 km) Owr (16.4 km) Chahār Dar (16.5 km) Awdalī (16.7 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (16.8 km) Sarsang (16.9 km) Paytow Jōy (17.7 km) Angār (18 km) Khōstgān (18.6 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (19 km) Bitrīsh (20.3 km) Khayrkhānah (20.3 km) Dēwālak (21.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mirdad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mirdad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mirdad, Afghanistan