Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tabaqsar

Map of Tabaqsar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabaqsar,Ţabaqsar,طبقسر,Ṯabaqsaṟ, Ţabaqsar


Welcome to the Tabaqsar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţabaqsar. See Tabaqsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţabaqsar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tabaqsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tabaqsar
Places near Tabaqsar
Ţabaqsar (0 km) Kolōlah Sang (1.7 km) Sarsang (2.3 km) Gōshah (2.6 km) Angār (4.2 km) Naytōghay (4.6 km) Khōstgān (5.3 km) Khayrkhānah (7.4 km) Pazhak (8.5 km) Tarnāwah (10.4 km) Kaychah (11.3 km) Naghārah Khānah (11.3 km) Gambar (11.8 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (11.9 km) Khilar (12 km) Dasht Lajām (12.4 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (12.4 km) Sang-e Tanāw (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Tabaqsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabaqsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabaqsar, Afghanistan