Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Naw-e Kharzar

Map of Naw-e Kharzar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh Kharzar,Naw-e Kharzar,Nawe Kharzar,Nāveh Khārzār,Nāw-e Khārzār,Nāwe Khāṟzāṟ,ناو خارزار, Nāw-e Khārzār

Naw-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Naw-e Kharzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khārzār. See Naw-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Kharzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Naw-e Kharzar
Places near Naw-e Kharzar

Online Dating

Naw-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Kharzar, Afghanistan