Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Jowkar

Map of Koh-e Jowkar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowkar,Kohe Jawkar,Kohe Jawkāṟ,Kuh-e Jowkar,Kōh-e Jowkār,Kūh-e Jowkār,کوه جوکار, Kōh-e Jowkār

Koh-e Jowkar

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowkar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowkār. See Koh-e Jowkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowkār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jowkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowkar
Places near Koh-e Jowkar

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jowkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowkar, Afghanistan