-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw,Kohe Sange Tanaw,Kohe Sange Tanāw,Kuh-e Sang-e Tanaw,Kōh-e Sang-e Tanāw,Kūh-e Sang-e Tanāw,کوه سنگ تناو, Kōh-e Sang-e Tanāw

Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Tanāw. See Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Tanāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43516/68.27219
  • Altitude: 1994 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw
Sang-e Tanāw (1.4 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (1.5 km) Shahr-e Sagān (2.3 km) Tarnāwah (3.1 km) Kaychah (3.1 km) Naghārah Khānah (3.4 km) Dahān-e Istamah (3.6 km) Dasht Lajām (4 km) Pazhak (4.4 km) Sāyilān (4.8 km) Khayrkhānah (5.4 km) Wādō (5.9 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (6.5 km) Khōstgān (6.8 km) Khilar (7 km) Angār (7.4 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (7.5 km) Gambar (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Tanaw, Afghanistan