Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Tas

Map of Koh-e Tas Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tas,Kohe Tas,Kohe Tās,Kuh-e Tas,Kōh-e Tās,Kūh-e Tās,کوه تاس, Kōh-e Tās

Koh-e Tas

Welcome to the Koh-e Tas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tās. See Koh-e Tas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Tas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tas
Places near Koh-e Tas

Online Dating

Koh-e Tas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tas, Afghanistan