Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Khuk Kushtah

Map of Band-e Khuk Kushtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khuk Koshteh,Band-e Khuk Kushtah,Band-e Khūk Koshteh,Band-e Khūk Kushtah,Bande Khukkusta,Banḏe Khūkkusta,بند خوک کشته, Band-e Khūk Kushtah

Band-e Khuk Kushtah

Welcome to the Band-e Khuk Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khūk Kushtah. See Band-e Khuk Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khūk Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Khuk Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Band-e Khuk Kushtah
Places near Band-e Khuk Kushtah
Naytōghay (6.4 km) Gōshah (7.1 km) Ţabaqsar (8 km) Kolōlah Sang (8.4 km) Sarsang (9.2 km) Lōbīah (10.5 km) Sar-e Bayd (10.8 km) Angār (11 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (11.2 km) Gambar (11.2 km) Sar-e Band (11.7 km) Sar-e Lar (11.7 km) Seh Pistah (11.8 km) Khilar (11.9 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (12 km) Chuqurak Deh (12 km) Khōstgān (12.1 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khuk Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan