-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Jowpayah

Map of Qol-e Jowpayah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Jowpayah,Qole Jawpaya,Qowl-e Jowpayeh,Qowl-e Jowpāyeh,Qōl-e Jowpāyah,Qōle Jawpāya,قول جوپایه, Qōl-e Jowpāyah

Qol-e Jowpayah

Welcome to the Qol-e Jowpayah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jowpāyah. See Qol-e Jowpayah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jowpāyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Jowpayah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3637/68.35825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jowpayah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jowpayah
Angār (4.1 km) Sarsang (4.2 km) Ţabaqsar (4.4 km) Kolōlah Sang (4.4 km) Khōstgān (4.4 km) Gōshah (5.9 km) Khayrkhānah (6 km) Pazhak (7.2 km) Naytōghay (7.9 km) Tarnāwah (9.3 km) Naghārah Khānah (10 km) Dasht Lajām (10.9 km) Shākh-Mazār (11.2 km) Dahān-e Istamah (11.9 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (11.9 km) Sāyilān (12.2 km) Sang-e Tanāw (12.2 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jowpayah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jowpayah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jowpayah, Afghanistan