-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Owr

Map of Owr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Or,Owr,Ōr,Ōṟ,اور, Owr

Owr

Welcome to the Owr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owr. See Owr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Owr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16655/68.38299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Owr
  •  
Places near Owr

Online Dating

Owr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owr, Afghanistan