Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Gabr

Map of Darah-ye Gabr Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gabr,Darah-ye Marq,Darrah Gabr,Darrah Marq,Darreh-ye Gabr,Gadr,درۀ مرق,درۀ گبر,Ḏaṟṟah Gabṟ,Ḏaṟṟah Maṟq, Darah-ye Gabr

Darah-ye Gabr

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gabr google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gabr. See Darah-ye Gabr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gabr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Gabr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gabr
Places near Darah-ye Gabr

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gabr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gabr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gabr, Afghanistan