-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Shor Awak

Map of Darah-ye Shor Awak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shor Awak,Darah-ye Shōr Āwak,Darashoravak,Darrah Sorawak,Darrah Šorāwak,Darreh-ye Shurabak,Darreh-ye Shūrābak,درۀ شور آوک, Darah-ye Shōr Āwak

Darah-ye Shor Awak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shor Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shōr Āwak. See Darah-ye Shor Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shōr Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Shor Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59774/68.82164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shor Awak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shor Awak
Kārkunjak (0.5 km) Mushkānī (2.1 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (2.2 km) Munjānah (2.7 km) Kuru (4.1 km) Gazān (4.3 km) Dahān-e Walīān (4.4 km) Bilowsang (4.5 km) Tāzun (5.3 km) Āwarān (5.6 km) Ughursang (6 km) Khinjān (7.2 km) Chowgānī (7.3 km) Kōkbarī (7.7 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (7.9 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (8.4 km) Turkān (8.6 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shor Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shor Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shor Awak, Afghanistan