Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dahan-e Yakhak

Map of Dahan-e Yakhak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Yakhak,Dahane Yakhak,Dahaneh Yakhak,Dahān-e Yakhak,Dakhani-Yakhak,دهان یخک,Ḏahane Yakhak, Dahān-e Yakhak

Dahan-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Yakhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Yakhak. See Dahan-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Yakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Yakhak
Places near Dahan-e Yakhak
Dahān-e Yakhak (0 km) Surkhīān (3.2 km) Pasak (3.4 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (3.4 km) Chōkak (3.7 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (4 km) Sar-e Kamar (4 km) Chandarān (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.7 km) Khinjān (5 km) Dahān-e Walīān (5.1 km) Khōb Darah (5.3 km) Ispandak (5.5 km) Gazān (6 km) Chowgānī (6.4 km) Lalma’ī (6.4 km) Āwarān (6.7 km) Kuru (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Yakhak, Afghanistan