-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Murq

Map of Qol-e Murq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Murk,Qol-e Murq,Qole Murq,Qowl-e Murq,Qōl-e Murq,Qōle Muṟq,قول مرق, Qōl-e Murq

Qol-e Murq

Welcome to the Qol-e Murq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Murq. See Qol-e Murq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Murq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Murq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59828/68.80598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qol-e Murq
  •  
Places near Qol-e Murq

Online Dating

Qol-e Murq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Murq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Murq, Afghanistan