-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Farzu

Map of Darah-ye Farzu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Farzu,Darah-ye Fārzū,Darrah Farzu,Darrah Fāṟzu,Farzu,درۀ فارزو, Darah-ye Fārzū

Darah-ye Farzu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Farzu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Fārzū. See Darah-ye Farzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Fārzū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Farzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60556/68.96158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Farzu
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Farzu
Mazar (1.1 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (1.2 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (2.4 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (2.6 km) Duavi (3.2 km) Turkān (4.1 km) Marghah (4.3 km) Chowgānī (5.5 km) Khinjān (5.8 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (6.3 km) Bājgah (6.4 km) Surkhīān (6.5 km) Surkh Dzangal (6.7 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (6.9 km) Pasak (7.3 km) Chōkak (7.4 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (8.1 km) Gazān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Farzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Farzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Farzu, Afghanistan