Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Amrotak

Map of Darah-ye Amrotak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amrotak,Darah-ye Amrotak,Darah-ye Amrōtak,Darrah Amrotak,Darreh-ye Amrowtak,درۀ امروتک,Ḏaṟṟah Amṟōtak, Darah-ye Amrōtak

Darah-ye Amrotak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Amrotak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Amrōtak. See Darah-ye Amrotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Amrōtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Amrotak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Amrotak
Places near Darah-ye Amrotak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Amrotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Amrotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Amrotak, Afghanistan