-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Nownowi

Map of Nownowi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navnavi,Nawnawi,Nownowi,Nownowī,Nāwnāwi,نونوی, Nownowī

Nownowi

Welcome to the Nownowi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nownowī. See Nownowi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nownowī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nownowi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57097/68.52057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Nownowi
  •  
Places near Nownowi

Online Dating

Nownowi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nownowi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nownowi, Afghanistan