-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Giron-e Shay-e

Map of Giron-e Shay-e Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giron-e Shay-e,Girōn-e Shāy-e,Gora Geroni-Shaye,گرون شای, Girōn-e Shāy-e

Giron-e Shay-e

Welcome to the Giron-e Shay-e google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girōn-e Shāy-e. See Giron-e Shay-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girōn-e Shāy-e area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Giron-e Shay-e
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52229/68.54888
  • Altitude: 2204 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Giron-e Shay-e
  •  
Places near Giron-e Shay-e
Sar-e Bayd (1.9 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (3.2 km) Iskār (4.3 km) Siyāh Rēgak (5.4 km) Qōl-e Iskār (5.9 km) Zārghah (5.9 km) Rabāţ (8 km) Sar-e Sang (8.1 km) Gastōghay (8.7 km) Chilōnah (8.7 km) Kundah Sang (8.8 km) Siyāh Sang (9 km) Chahārbāgh (9 km) Qalughū (9.2 km) Shālizār (9.4 km) Chakhak (9.4 km) Bēg Shahr (9.8 km) Murōy-e Bālā (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Giron-e Shay-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giron-e Shay-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giron-e Shay-e, Afghanistan