Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Mangal'

Map of Mangal' Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mangal',Mangal’, Mangal’


Welcome to the Mangal' google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangal’. See Mangal' photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangal’ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mangal'
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mangal'
Places near Mangal'
Mangal’ (0 km) Khwāzak (0.7 km) Tsīnzaī (1 km) Nāqil (1.5 km) Mangal (1.7 km) Shīnwārī (2 km) Tājikhā-ye Kōl-e Amchī (2.4 km) Tsīnzaī (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Qizil Bāy (3.3 km) Mullā Shahzādah (3.5 km) Gāwargān (3.5 km) Tājikānō Kêlay (3.8 km) Şūfī Kêlay (3.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ghulām Ḩasan (4 km) Bībī Gowārah (4.3 km) Ūzbakō Kêlay (4.4 km) Kuhnah Masjid (4.4 km) Nakil’ (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Mangal' Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mangal', Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mangal', Afghanistan