Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Vardak

Map of Vardak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vardak, Vardak


Welcome to the Vardak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vardak. See Vardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Vardak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Vardak
Places near Vardak

Online Dating

Vardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Vardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vardak, Afghanistan