Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Nasir

Map of Nasir Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasir, Nasir


Welcome to the Nasir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nasir. See Nasir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nasir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nasir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Nasir
Places near Nasir
Nasir (0 km) Niyāzullāh Kêlay (0.7 km) Vardak (1.1 km) Wazīrābād (1.2 km) Tani (1.7 km) Sūrgul Kêlay (2 km) Khūgiyānī (2.4 km) Sangar Khēl (2.5 km) Babar (2.6 km) Ākā Khēl (2.8 km) Shashşad Kōtī (2.9 km) Sheshşad Kowti (2.9 km) Kōkan (3 km) Zamankheyl’ (3.2 km) Jōnow (3.3 km) Gāw Sowār (3.4 km) Khānī Khēl (3.6 km) Qishlāq Tapah Farāh (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Nasir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasir, Afghanistan