-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shamarq

Map of Shamarq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shamark,Shamarq,شمرق, Shamarq

Shamarq

Welcome to the Shamarq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamarq. See Shamarq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamarq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamarq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8965/68.74453
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shamarq
  •  
Places near Shamarq

Online Dating

Shamarq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamarq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamarq, Afghanistan