Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khrebet Farand

Map of Khrebet Farand Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Farand, Khrebet Farand

Khrebet Farand

Welcome to the Khrebet Farand google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khrebet Farand. See Khrebet Farand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khrebet Farand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khrebet Farand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khrebet Farand
Places near Khrebet Farand

Online Dating

Khrebet Farand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khrebet Farand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khrebet Farand, Afghanistan