-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Gawi

Map of Koh-e Gawi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gawi,Kohe Gawi,Kuh-e Gawi,Kōh-e Gāwī,Kūh-e Gawi,کوه گاوی, Kōh-e Gāwī

Koh-e Gawi

Welcome to the Koh-e Gawi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāwī. See Koh-e Gawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāwī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9617/69.01747
  • Altitude: 1551 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gawi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gawi
Bāgh-e Jamīlah (1 km) Jōkanah (1.6 km) Alīmkah (1.9 km) Alamtū (1.9 km) Qajīr Khānah (2.3 km) Jām (2.8 km) Sālangī (2.9 km) Sang-e Lashm (3.3 km) Qaltah Qōl (3.7 km) Sūjān (4.4 km) Sayyid (4.7 km) Kārēz (5.1 km) Kōtal-e Sabzak (6 km) Buz Darah (6.4 km) Shōrak (6.4 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (6.4 km) Deh Murdah (6.6 km) Chāsāy (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gawi, Afghanistan