Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Duzdan

Map of Band-e Duzdan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dozdan,Band-e Dozdān,Band-e Duzdan,Band-e Duzdān,Bande Duzdan,Banḏe Ḏuzḏān,Gora Laulachi,Gory Laulachi,بند دزدان, Band-e Duzdān

Band-e Duzdan

Welcome to the Band-e Duzdan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Duzdān. See Band-e Duzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Duzdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Duzdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Duzdan
Places near Band-e Duzdan

Online Dating

Band-e Duzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Duzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Duzdan, Afghanistan