-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Nowrak

Map of Band-e Nowrak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nowrak,Band-e Nurak,Band-e Nūrak,بند نورک, Band-e Nowrak

Band-e Nowrak

Welcome to the Band-e Nowrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nowrak. See Band-e Nowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Nowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92707/69.03385
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Band-e Nowrak
  •  
Places near Band-e Nowrak

Online Dating

Band-e Nowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Nowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nowrak, Afghanistan