Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sujan

Map of Sujan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sojan,Sujan,Sōjān,Sūjān, Sūjān


Welcome to the Sujan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūjān. See Sujan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sujan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Sujan
Places near Sujan

Online Dating

Sujan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sujan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sujan, Afghanistan