-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Salam

Map of Band-e Salam Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Salam,Band-e Salām,بند سلام, Band-e Salām

Band-e Salam

Welcome to the Band-e Salam google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Salām. See Band-e Salam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Salām area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Salam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92838/69.13108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Band-e Salam
  •  
Places near Band-e Salam
Qōybaghar (2.5 km) Panjshayrī (4.3 km) Deh Murdah (4.6 km) Gawi (5.2 km) Tulī (5.5 km) Buz Darah (5.9 km) Yakhpaj (6.1 km) Kurdak (6.8 km) Sūjān (6.9 km) Qōzī (6.9 km) Shōrak (8.3 km) Khwājah-Khiẕr (8.3 km) Qajīr Khānah (8.7 km) Sang-e Lashm (8.9 km) Alamtū (9 km) Dūābī (9.1 km) Jōkanah (9.8 km) Jām (10 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Salam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Salam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Salam, Afghanistan