-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Mazar

Map of Band-e Mazar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mazar,Band-e Mazār,بند مزار, Band-e Mazār

Band-e Mazar

Welcome to the Band-e Mazar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Mazār. See Band-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90743/69.05634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Band-e Mazar

Online Dating

Band-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Mazar, Afghanistan