Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Maidanak

Map of Maidanak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidanak,Maydanak,Mayḏānak,Maīdānak,Meydanak,Meydānak,میدانک, Maīdānak


Welcome to the Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdānak. See Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Maidanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Maidanak
Places near Maidanak

Online Dating

Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidanak, Afghanistan