-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dirkak

Map of Dirkak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derkak,Dirkak,درکک, Dirkak

Dirkak

Welcome to the Dirkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dirkak. See Dirkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dirkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dirkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89727/69.16655
  • Altitude: 2553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Dirkak
  •  
Places near Dirkak
Yakhpaj (2.2 km) Kurdak (3.2 km) Panjshayrī (4.2 km) Chahār Deh (6.6 km) Qōybaghar (6.7 km) Tulī (7.7 km) Qōzī (7.9 km) Gawi (8.6 km) Deh Murdah (8.6 km) Yarm-e Suflá (9.3 km) Zard Aspān (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (9.8 km) Tarnāw (9.9 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (10.2 km) Buz Darah (10.6 km) Khushkak (10.9 km) Māsān (11 km)

Online Dating

Dirkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dirkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dirkak, Afghanistan