Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Say-e Tarnaw

Map of Say-e Tarnaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say-e Tarnav,Say-e Tarnaw,Saye Tarnaw,Sāy-e Tarnāv,Sāy-e Tarnāw,Sāye Taṟnāw,سای ترناو, Sāy-e Tarnāw

Say-e Tarnaw

Welcome to the Say-e Tarnaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy-e Tarnāw. See Say-e Tarnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy-e Tarnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Say-e Tarnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Say-e Tarnaw
Places near Say-e Tarnaw

Online Dating

Say-e Tarnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say-e Tarnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say-e Tarnaw, Afghanistan