Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Mazar

Map of Darah-ye Mazar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mazar,Darah-ye Mazār,Darrahe Mazar,Darreh-ye Mazar,Darreh-ye Mazār,درۀ مزار,Ḏaṟṟahe Mazāṟ, Darah-ye Mazār

Darah-ye Mazar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mazār. See Darah-ye Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mazar
Places near Darah-ye Mazar
Khushkak (2.8 km) Yarm-e ‘Ulyā (4.6 km) Zard Aspān (5.5 km) Yarm-e Suflá (5.6 km) Khwājah Awlīā (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (7 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (8 km) Warichī (8.9 km) Tarnāw (9.1 km) Chahār Deh (9.5 km) Gāvmordeh (9.8 km) Māsān (10.7 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧ar (11.3 km) Yakhpaj (11.5 km) Panjshayrī (12 km) Murghī (12.9 km) Shāshān (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mazar, Afghanistan