-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Kharzar

Map of Kotal-e Kharzar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kharzar,Kotale Kharzar,Kowtal-e Kharzar,Kowtal-e Khārzār,Kōtal-e Khārzār,Kōtale Khāṟzāṟ,کوتل خارزار, Kōtal-e Khārzār

Kotal-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kharzar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khārzār. See Kotal-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97395/69.37883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kharzar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kharzar
Wêch (6.3 km) Pashah Khānah (8.3 km) Shakhaymūm (9.2 km) Bārak (9.4 km) Yarm-e ‘Ulyā (9.4 km) Warichī (9.4 km) Waghow (9.9 km) Gāvmordeh (10.2 km) Mīr Shikār (10.7 km) Sōnalāw (10.7 km) Khushkak (11.3 km) Daragī (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad-Dād (11.6 km) Yarm-e Suflá (11.7 km) Ḏaṟagi (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kharzar, Afghanistan