-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darreh-ye Sangab

Map of Darreh-ye Sangab Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Sangaw,Darreh-ye Sangab,Darreh-ye Sangāb,Ḏaṟṟahe Sangāw, Darreh-ye Sangāb

Darreh-ye Sangab

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Sangab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Sangāb. See Darreh-ye Sangab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Sangāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Sangab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99944/69.38667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Sangab
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Sangab
Pashah Khānah (5.6 km) Wêch (5.7 km) Shakhaymūm (6.6 km) Bārak (8.4 km) Sōnalāw (9.3 km) Warichī (10.4 km) Mīr Shikār (10.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (10.7 km) Gāvmordeh (11 km) Waghow (11.1 km) Gudrī (11.3 km) Qāẕīān (11.5 km) Yarm-e ‘Ulyā (11.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (11.6 km) Bārak (11.7 km) Bāzār (11.9 km) Daragī (12 km) Dāmanah (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Sangab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Sangab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Sangab, Afghanistan