-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kuh-e Barak

Map of Kuh-e Barak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Barak,Kohe Bāṟak,Kuh-e Barak,Kūh-e Bārak, Kūh-e Bārak

Kuh-e Barak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Barak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bārak. See Kuh-e Barak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Barak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97722/69.42667
  • Altitude: 2420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Barak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Barak

Online Dating

Kuh-e Barak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Barak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Barak, Afghanistan