Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Akhnazar

Map of Akhnazar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhnazar,Akhnaz̧ar,Akhnaẕar,اخنظر, Akhnaz̧ar


Welcome to the Akhnazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhnaz̧ar. See Akhnazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhnaz̧ar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Akhnazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:15
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Akhnazar
Places near Akhnazar
Bārak (1.3 km) Mīr Shikār (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩākimī (2.3 km) Qāẕīān (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (2.8 km) Wêch (3.1 km) Dāmanah (3.5 km) Bāzār (3.6 km) Bārak (3.8 km) Dāmanah (4.4 km) Dāmanah (4.6 km) Jalandarī (4.8 km) Daragī (4.9 km) Mīān Shahr (5.4 km) Ḏaṟagi (5.5 km) Do Ābī (5.9 km) Deh-e Mīānah (6 km) Deh-e Mīrak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Akhnazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhnazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhnazar, Afghanistan