-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Ghowsar

Map of Koh-e Ghowsar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghowsar,Kohe Ghawsar,Kohe Ghawsāṟ,Kuh-e Ghavsar,Kōh-e Ghowsār,Kūh-e Ghavsār,کوه غوسار, Kōh-e Ghowsār

Koh-e Ghowsar

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghowsar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghowsār. See Koh-e Ghowsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghowsār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghowsar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.95131/69.44412
  • Altitude: 3063 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghowsar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghowsar

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghowsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghowsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghowsar, Afghanistan