-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shakh-e Kalan

Map of Shakh-e Kalan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Kalan,Sakhe Kalān,Shakh-e Kalan,Shākh-e Kalān,شاخ کلان, Shākh-e Kalān

Shakh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Shakh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Kalān. See Shakh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shakh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90896/69.47444
  • Altitude: 2552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:58
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Kalan

Online Dating

Shakh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Kalan, Afghanistan