-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Menah

Map of Darah-ye Menah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Menah,Darah-ye Mēnah,Darrahe Mena,Darreh-ye Mina,Darreh-ye Mīnā,درۀ مېنه,Ḏaṟṟahe Mēna, Darah-ye Mēnah

Darah-ye Menah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Menah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mēnah. See Darah-ye Menah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mēnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Menah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9248/69.46465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Menah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Menah
Waghow (0.8 km) Sōchī (3.5 km) Ḏaṟagi (3.6 km) Daragī (3.7 km) Deh-e Mīrak (3.8 km) Warichī (4.3 km) Deh-e Mīānah (4.6 km) Dahānah (4.7 km) Jalandarī (5.2 km) ‘Ābid Khēl (5.4 km) Bāzār (5.7 km) Mīr Shikār (5.7 km) Wêch (6.9 km) Deh-e Khaţīb (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (7 km) Deh-e Kirīān (7 km) Deh-Afghānān (7.2 km) Deh-e Ţālib (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Menah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Menah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Menah, Afghanistan