Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Putnahgak

Map of Koh-e Putnahgak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Putnagak,Koh-e Putnahgak,Kohe Putnagak,Kuh-e Putnagak,Kōh-e Putnahgak,Kūh-e Putnagak,کوه پتنه گک, Kōh-e Putnahgak

Koh-e Putnahgak

Welcome to the Koh-e Putnahgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Putnahgak. See Koh-e Putnahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Putnahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Putnahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Putnahgak
Places near Koh-e Putnahgak

Online Dating

Koh-e Putnahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Putnahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Putnahgak, Afghanistan