Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Firinjal

Map of Kotal-e Firinjal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ferenjal,Kotal-e Firinjal,Kowtal-e Ferenjal,Kōtal-e Feṟenjal,Kōtal-e Firinjal,Pereval Firindzhal',Pereval Firindzhal’,کوتل فرنجل, Kōtal-e Firinjal

Kotal-e Firinjal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Firinjal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Firinjal. See Kotal-e Firinjal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Firinjal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Firinjal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:57
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Firinjal
Places near Kotal-e Firinjal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Firinjal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Firinjal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Firinjal, Afghanistan