-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Talkhian

Map of Koh-e Talkhian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tal'khian,Gory Tal’khian,Koh-e Talkhian,Kohe Talkhian,Kohe Talkhiān,Kohe Talkhyan,Kohe Talkhyān,Kuh-e Talkhian,Kōh-e Talkhīān,Kūh-e Talkhīān,کوه تلخیان, Kōh-e Talkhīān

Koh-e Talkhian

Welcome to the Koh-e Talkhian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Talkhīān. See Koh-e Talkhian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Talkhīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Talkhian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36401/68.80053
  • Altitude: 4910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talkhian
  •  
Places near Koh-e Talkhian
Paytow Jōy (9.6 km) Talkhīān (11.4 km) Dūāb-e Wāliyān (14.6 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (15 km) Paralah (15.1 km) Khōb Darah (16.8 km) Chahār Dar (17.8 km) Dō Shākh (18.5 km) Takhtah Sang (18.7 km) Malkhān (18.7 km) Mīān Deh (18.9 km) Bēg Shahr (19.2 km) Gardanah-ye Ghunj (19.2 km) Gōrī Sōkhtah (19.3 km) Khisar (19.3 km) Lalma’ī (19.6 km) Ispandak (20.2 km) Āwarān (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Talkhian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Talkhian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talkhian, Afghanistan