Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khob Darah

Map of Koh-e Khob Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khobdara,Koh-e Khob Darah,Kohe Khabdara,Kohe Khobdara,Kohe Khābḏaṟa,Kohe Khōbḏaṟa,Kuh-e Khvabdareh,Kōh-e Khōb Darah,Kūh-e Khvābdareh,کوه خوب دره, Kōh-e Khōb Darah

Koh-e Khob Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khob Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōb Darah. See Koh-e Khob Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōb Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khob Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khob Darah
Places near Koh-e Khob Darah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khob Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khob Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khob Darah, Afghanistan