Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Hindukush

Map of Band-e Hindukush Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hendukosh,Band-e Hendūkosh,Band-e Hindukush,Band-e Hindūkush,Bande Hindukus,Bande Hindūkuš,Pereval Gindukush,بند هندوکش, Band-e Hindūkush

Band-e Hindukush

Welcome to the Band-e Hindukush google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Hindūkush. See Band-e Hindukush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Hindūkush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Hindukush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4296 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Hindukush
Places near Band-e Hindukush

Online Dating

Band-e Hindukush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Hindukush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Hindukush, Afghanistan