-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Warah

Map of Koh-e Warah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Vara,Koh-e Warah,Kohe Wara,Kohe Wāṟa,Kuh-e Vareh,Kōh-e Wārah,Kūh-e Vāreh,کوه واره, Kōh-e Wārah

Koh-e Warah

Welcome to the Koh-e Warah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wārah. See Koh-e Warah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Warah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48072/68.90834
  • Altitude: 2889 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warah
Dūāb-e Wāliyān (2.7 km) Khōb Darah (3 km) Paralah (3 km) Takhtah Sang (3.1 km) Khisar (3.2 km) Gardanah-ye Ghunj (3.2 km) Lalma’ī (3.3 km) Malkhān (3.9 km) Ispandak (4.1 km) Siyāh Sang (5 km) Chandarān (5.3 km) Gōrī Sōkhtah (5.9 km) Sar-e Kamar (6.1 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (6.7 km) Chōkak (7.4 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (7.7 km) Pasak (7.7 km) Surkhīān (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warah, Afghanistan