-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Malkhan

Map of Koh-e Malkhan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mal'khan,Gora Mal’khan,Koh-e Malkhan,Kohe Malkhan,Kohe Malkhān,Kuh-e Malkhan,Kōh-e Malkhān,Kūh-e Malkhān,کوه ملخان, Kōh-e Malkhān

Koh-e Malkhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Malkhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Malkhān. See Koh-e Malkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Malkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Malkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44598/68.91568
  • Altitude: 3741 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malkhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malkhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Malkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malkhan, Afghanistan