Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Gori Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Gori Sokhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gori Sokhtah,Kohe Gori Sokhta,Kohe Gōṟi Sōkhta,Kuh-e Gowri Sukhteh,Kōh-e Gōrī Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Gowrī Sūkhteh,kwh gwry swkhth,كوهٔ گوری سوخته,کوه گوری سوخته, Kōh-e Gōrī Sōkhtah

Koh-e Gori Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gori Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōrī Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Gori Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōrī Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gori Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gori Sokhtah
Places near Koh-e Gori Sokhtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Gori Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gori Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gori Sokhtah, Afghanistan