Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dalghan

Map of Dalghan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daal'gan,Daalghan,Daal’gan,Dalghan,Daolghan,Daowlghan,Daowlghān,Dālghān,دالغان,Ḏaālghān,Ḏaōlghān, Dālghān


Welcome to the Dalghan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dālghān. See Dalghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dālghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dalghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Dalghan
Places near Dalghan
Shākh-Mazār (13.9 km) Owr (15.1 km) Awdalī (17 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (18.2 km) Paytow Jōy (19.5 km) Siyāh Mundah (20.1 km) Shahīdān (20.3 km) Chahār Dar (21.3 km) Naytōghay (22.2 km) Gōshah (22.8 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (22.8 km)

Online Dating

Dalghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalghan, Afghanistan