-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Talkhian

Map of Qol-e Talkhian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Talkhian,Qole Talkhian,Qole-Talkhyan,Qowl-e Talkhian,Qowl-e Talkhīān,Qōl-e Talkhīān,Qōle Talkhiān,Qōle-Talkhyān,Tal'khian,Tal’khian,قول تلخیان, Qōl-e Talkhīān

Qol-e Talkhian

Welcome to the Qol-e Talkhian google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Talkhīān. See Qol-e Talkhian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Talkhīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Talkhian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39005/68.71493
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qol-e Talkhian
  •  
Places near Qol-e Talkhian

Online Dating

Qol-e Talkhian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Talkhian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Talkhian, Afghanistan